Eastside Runners

The Seattle Area Running Club for Every Type of Runner

2008 ESR Invitational by Everyday Athlete and Run26 Results

         

Women's 5K results

15-Nov-08
Place Name Time Team Age Age category Age group place
1 Rose Wetzel 18:20 CNW 26 Open 1
2 Lia Slemons 18:26 CNW 22 Open 2
3 Susan Ashlock 18:33 ESR 30 Open 3
4 Megan Johnson 18:45 CNW 27 Open 4
5 Karen Steen 19:01 CNW 44 Masters (40 - 49) 1
6 Alyssa Tower 19:05 CNW 46 Masters (40 - 49) 2
7 Erika Daligcon 19:22 SPU 32 Open 5
8 Christina Ashby 19:45 CNW 45 Masters (40 - 49) 3
9 Andrea Garvue 19:49 ESR 24 Open 6
10 Kayti Kredel 19:55 SPU 20 College 1
11 Claire Hoffman 19:55 ESR 35 Open 7
12 Shelley Neal 20:02 CNW 47 Masters (40 - 49) 4
13 Camille Connelly 20:03 CNW 25 Open 8
14 DiDi Martiniello 20:08 CNW 27 Open 9
15 Erica Pitman 20:09 ESR 26 Open 10
16 Carla Darr 20:09 ESR 47 Masters (40 - 49) 5
17 Jennifer Bolibol 20:14 ESR 38 Open 11
18 Amy Olson 20:33 Unattached 22 Open 12
19 Kelly Edgerton-Richards 20:45 Unattached 39 Open 13
20 Katy Teats 21:01 ESR 25 Open 14
21 Marie Kiekhaefer 21:19 SPU 18 College 2
22 Alicia King 21:24 ESR 29 Open 15
23 Marie Hansen 21:25 Unattached 38 Open 16
24 Francie Faure 21:30 ESR 42 Masters (40 - 49) 6
25 Nina Keaney 21:40 ESR 38 Open 17
26 Tami Curtis 21:41 ESR 38 Open 18
27 Kelly Brown 21:48 Unattached 17 High School 1
28 Heather Slee 21:50 Unattached 43 Masters (40 - 49) 7
29 Tara Peterson 21:55 ESR 31 Open 19
30 Heather Ann Brauer 21:57 Unattached 25 Open 20
31 Molly Hurd 22:05 ESR 46 Masters (40 - 49) 8
32 Erin Finnegan 22:08 ESR 46 Masters (40 - 49) 9
33 Stephanie Kiracofe 22:17 SPU 19 College 3
34 Paige Longdon 22:21 ESR 33 Open 21
35 Margaret Hanscom 22:24 SPU 18 College 4
36 Jeanine Koschmann 22:31 Unattached 30 Open 22
37 Carlie Boyle 23:16 Unattached 16 High School 2
38 Julie Westcott 23:20 Unattached 40 Masters (40 - 49) 10
39 Seungyoo Hwang 23:39 Unattached 25 Open 23
40 Phyllis Nelson 23:45 Unattached 61 Masters (60-69) 1
41 Judy Fisher 23:53 Unattached 65 Masters (60-69) 2
42 Debbie Newell 24:40 ESR 55 Masters (50 - 59) 1
43 Janessa Darr 24:46 Unattached 14 Youth 2
44 Rebecca Sudduth 24:56 Unattached 28 Open 24
45 Stephanie Sackman 25:13 SPU 18 College 5
46 Sabina Hawkins 25:49 Unattached 53 Masters (50 - 59) 2
47 Larissa Martin Ralph 25:49 Unattached 33 Open 25
48 Sue Maybe 26:21 ESR 46 Masters (40 - 49) 11
49 Nina Paige Hadley 26:35 Unattached 36 Open 26
50 Sherri Prather 28:40 Unattached 54 Masters (50 - 59) 3
51 Monica Wehrman 31:21 Unattached 45 Masters (40 - 49) 12
52 Rachel Peterson 31:52 Unattached 21 Open 27
53 Heather Sawyer 32:26 Unattached 47 Masters (40 - 49) 13
54 Christina Sayed 33:15 Unattached 11 Youth 1
55 Kathryn Klepinger 33:15 Unattached 48 Masters (40 - 49) 14
56 Robin Sayed 33:16 Unattached 39 Open 28
57 Anna McPhee 34:12 Unattached 32 Open 29
58 Cynthia Glenn 34:33 Unattached 46 Masters (40 - 49) 15
59 Marcella Ripich 34:35 Unattached 39 Open 30
60 Kristi Knieps 34:36 Unattached 37 Open 31
61 Beth Wigley 34:36 Unattached 35 Open 32
62 Antonette Zagala-Bishop 35:59 Unattached 51 Masters (50 - 59) 4
63 Sherry Stout 43:05 Unattached 57 Masters (50 - 59) 5
64 Sheila Cowart 43:25 Unattached 47 Masters (40 - 49) 16
  Jenn Bluhm DNF SPU 18 College DNF
  Holly Hall DNF Unattached 64 Masters (60-69) DNF
 

Men's 5K results

15-Nov-08
Place Name Time Team Age Age category Age group place
1 Mike Sayenko 15:12 CNW 24 Open     1
2 Brian Conrath 15:16 SPU 22 Open     2
3 Jon Murray 15:18 ESR 32 Open     3
4 John Timeus 15:26 CNW 24 Open     4
5 Caleb Knox 15:39 Unattached 23 Open     5
6 Yon Yilma 15:50 Run26 20 Open     6
7 Aiden Irish 15:55 Unattached 18 High School 1
8 Brett Winegar 15:57 CNW 29 Open     7
9 Tony Young 16:01 CNW 46 Masters (40-49) 1
10 Jon Hickey 16:02 CNW 24 Open     8
11 Ahrlin Bauman 16:03 CNW 35 Open     9
12 Scott Halliday 16:11 CNW 20 Open     10
13 Tom Welch 16:21 Run26 19 Open     11
14 Sam Scotchmer 16:22 Unattached 24 Open     12
15 Mitch Elias 16:26 Run26 20 Open     13
16 Jeff Hashimoto 16:29 CNW 37 Open     14
17 Michael Gordon 16:36 Unattached 30 Open     15
18 Andrew Moroney 16:37 ESR 28 Open     16
19 Sean Messiter 16:39 CNW 42 Masters (40-49) 2
20 Michael Bailey 16:41 CNW 39 Open     17
21 Matt Koenigs 16:46 ESR 28 Open     18
22 Taylor Guske 16:48 Run26 17 High School 2
23 Kevin McGinnis 16:54 CNW 44 Masters (40-49) 3
24 TJ Horn 16:55 Run26 21 Open     19
25 Paul Abdalla 16:57 CNW 47 Masters (40-49) 4
26 Chris Tremonte 16:59 ESR 28 Open     20
27 Michael Smith 17:03 Unattached 50 Masters (50 - 59) 1
28 Carl Winter 17:06 CNW 42 Masters (40-49) 5
29 John O'Hearn 17:06 CNW 46 Masters (40-49) 6
30 Travis Adams 17:14 ESR 36 Open     21
31 Kristofer Kornegay 17:18 Unattached 24 Open     22
32 Bob Brennand 17:19 CNW 47 Masters (40-49) 7
33 Andrew Van Ness 17:22 Unattached 17 High School 3
34 John Guza 17:24 Run!West 42 Masters (40-49) 8
35 Tyler Davis 17:26 Unattached 24 Open     23
36 Spencer Boyes 17:33 Run26 21 Open     24
37 Henry Wigglesworth 17:39 Unattached 50 Masters (50 - 59) 2
38 Chad Skiles 17:41 Unattached 16 High School 4
39 Ryan Johnson 17:43 ESR 31 Open     25
40 Doug Babbit 17:48 Unattached 44 Masters (40-49) 9
41 Quoc Tran  17:52 Unattached 39 Open     26
42 Mark Billet 17:53 CNW 55 Masters (50 - 59) 3
43 Steve Grichel 17:58 Unattached 34 Open     27
44 Lance Logan 18:00 ESR 44 Masters (40-49) 10
45 John Washenburger 18:05 Run!West 47 Masters (40-49) 11
46 CJ Michaels 18:09 ESR 43 Masters (40-49) 12
47 Ryan Phillips 18:10 Unattached 23 Open     28
48 David Treadwell 18:20 ESR 42 Masters (40-49) 13
49 Paul Swenson 18:22 Unattached 43 Masters (40-49) 14
50 Ian Brown 18:24 CNW 46 Masters (40-49) 15
51 Mike Ellis 18:26 ESR 40 Masters (40-49) 16
52 David Eddy 18:29 ESR 42 Masters (40-49) 17
53 Denis Villeneuve 18:34 Unattached 52 Masters (50 - 59) 4
54 Todd Mountin 18:35 Unattached 27 Open     29
55 Frederick Motteler 18:36 CNW 52 Masters (50 - 59) 5
56 Kevin Clancy 18:40 Unattached 19 Open     30
57 Michael Allison 18:41 CNW 57 Masters (50 - 59) 6
58 Bob Prather 18:45 CNW 53 Masters (50 - 59) 7
59 John Rudd 18:46 ESR 39 Open     31
60 Michael Milbank 18:47 Unattached 16 High School 5
61 Mark Steen 18:47 ESR 47 Masters (40-49) 18
62 Robert Sorensen 18:54 Unattached 22 Open     32
63 Jerry Zyskowski 18:55 CNW 55 Masters (50 - 59) 8
64 Nick Howe 18:58 Unattached 16 High School 6
65 Landon Petterson 19:00 Run26 14 Youth 1
66 Colin Hawkes 19:01 ESR 35 Open     33
67 Bob Harrison 19:07 Run!West 48 Masters (40-49) 19
68 Win Van Pett 19:09 SRC 50 Masters (50 - 59) 9
69 Phillips Ryan 19:16 Unattached 24 Open     34
70 Chris Houser 19:26 ESR 44 Masters (40-49) 20
71 Don Wesley 19:29 ESR 38 Open     35
72 Roy Selber 19:42 ESR 48 Masters (40-49) 21
73 Michael Clyde 19:49 Unattached 44 Masters (40-49) 22
74 Mark Van Achte 19:57 ESR 48 Masters (40-49) 23
75 Art Veyna 20:06 ESR 47 Masters (40-49) 24
76 James Johnson 20:23 ESR 34 Open     36
77 Clint Bublitz 20:24 ESR 41 Masters (40-49) 25
78 Arthur Martineau 20:28 Unattached 41 Masters (40-49) 26
79 Zack Watkinson 20:28 Unattached 32 Open     37
80 Charles Dooley 20:37 Unattached 52 Masters (50 - 59) 10
81 Mark Drangsholt 20:41 Unattached 50 Masters (50 - 59) 11
82 Nathaniel Rastallis 20:48 ESR 44 Masters (40-49) 27
83 Oscar Orozco 20:48 Unattached 20 Open     38
84 Nolan Welfringer 20:54 Unattached 16 High School 7
85 John Swenson 20:59 ESR 50 Masters (50 - 59) 12
86 John Olsen 21:01 Unattached 37 Open     39
87 Dave Duncan 21:06 Unattached 45 Masters (40-49) 28
88 Mitch Gogert 21:07 Unattached 16 High School 8
89 Karl Leigh 21:19 Unattached 49 Masters (40-49) 29
90 Phil Cupp 21:33 ESR 33 Open     40
91 Mark Krueger 21:36 Unattached 55 Masters (50 - 59) 13
92 Norbert Geer 21:38 ESR 50 Masters (50 - 59) 14
93 Neil Vincent Roberts 21:42 Unattached 15 High School 9
94 John Lyons-Smith 21:45 ESR 40 Masters (40-49) 30
95 Paul Thiede 21:46 Unattached 42 Masters (40-49) 31
96 Christian Hanson 21:57 Unattached 39 Open     41
97 Sebastian de la Chica 22:00 Unattached 40 Masters (40-49) 32
98 David Tallent 22:02 ESR 57 Masters (50 - 59) 15
99 Bob Wismer 22:08 ESR 48 Masters (40-49) 33
100 Osamu Yamamoto 22:10 ESR 58 Masters (50 - 59) 16
101 Jim McGill 22:25 ESR 60 Masters (60+) 1
102 Carl Kadie 22:32 ESR 46 Masters (40-49) 34
103 David Rose 22:48 ESR 38 Open     43
104 Hassan Sharmake 22:48 Unattached 23 Open     42
105 Robert Sekinger 22:55 Unattached 14 Youth 2
106 Wes Pitman 22:56 ESR 54 Masters (50 - 59) 17
107 Brad Weed 22:58 Unattached 43 Masters (40-49) 35
108 Hon-Wah Chan  23:01 ESR 53 Masters (50 - 59) 18
109 Jim Buckley 23:14 ESR 51 Masters (50 - 59) 19
110 Jake Howe 23:34 Unattached 14 Youth 3
111 Carsen Dean 24:02 Unattached 15 High School 10
112 Steve Dean 24:11 Unattached 55 Masters (50 - 59) 20
113 Bob Berntson 24:17 Unattached 49 Masters (40-49) 36
114 Mark King 24:19 ESR 51 Masters (50 - 59) 21
115 Rod Brown 24:24 ESR 61 Masters (60+) 2
116 David Campbell 24:25 Unattached 51 Masters (50 - 59) 22
117 Charles Thomas Bishop 24:28 Unattached 57 Masters (50 - 59) 23
118 Perry Rogers 24:34 ESR 46 Masters (40-49) 37
119 Eric Larson 24:51 Unattached 54 Masters (50 - 59) 24
120 Steve Darr 24:51 Unattached 56 Masters (50 - 59) 25
121 Tom Gogert 24:55 Unattached 49 Masters (40-49) 38
122 David Ely 25:06 Unattached 40 Masters (40-49) 39
123 Troy Horn 25:44 Unattached 14 Youth 4
124 Steve McCracken 26:04 Unattached 64 Masters (60+) 3
125 Rob Ralph 26:08 Unattached 37 Open     44
126 Parker Hansen 26:26 Unattached 14 Youth 5
127 Kevin Hansen 26:27 Unattached 47 Masters (40-49) 40
128 Dan Hedges 27:05 Unattached 51 Masters (50 - 59) 26
129 Gary Wright 32:27 Unattached 70 Masters (60+) 4
130 Brian White 33:11 Unattached 34 Open     45
131 Lynn Horn 33:17 Unattached 48 Masters (40-49) 41
  Cameron Darr DNF Unattached 16 High School  
 

Age category results 

15-Nov-08
Place Name Time Team Age    
Girl's youth (0 - 14)    
1 Christina Sayed 33:15 Unattached 11    
High School Girls    
1 Kelly Brown 21:48 Unattached 17    
2 Carlie Boyle 23:16 Unattached 16    
3 Janessa Darr 24:46 Unattached 14    
College Women    
1 Kayti Kredel 19:55 SPU 20    
2 Marie Kiekhaefer 21:19 SPU 18    
3 Stephanie Kiracofe 22:17 SPU 19    
4 Margaret Hanscom 22:24 SPU 18    
5 Stephanie Sackman 25:13 SPU 18    
  Jenn Bluhm DNF SPU 18    
Open Women    
1 Rose Wetzel 18:20 CNW 26    
2 Lia Slemons 18:26 CNW 22    
3 Susan Ashlock 18:33 ESR 30    
4 Megan Johnson 18:45 CNW 27    
5 Erika Daligcon 19:22 SPU 32    
6 Andrea Garvue 19:49 ESR 24    
7 Claire Hoffman 19:55 ESR 35    
8 Camille Connelly 20:03 CNW 25    
9 DiDi Martiniello 20:08 CNW 27    
10 Erica Pitman 20:09 ESR 26    
Masters Women 40-49    
1 Karen Steen 19:01 CNW 44    
2 Alyssa Tower 19:05 CNW 46    
3 Christina Ashby 19:45 CNW 45    
4 Shelley Neal 20:02 CNW 47    
5 Carla Darr 20:09 ESR 47    
6 Francie Faure 21:30 ESR 42    
7 Heather Slee 21:50 Unattached 43    
8 Molly Hurd 22:05 ESR 46    
9 Erin Finnegan 22:08 ESR 46    
10 Julie Westcott 23:20 Unattached 40    
Masters Women 50-59    
1 Debbie Newell 24:40 ESR 55    
2 Sabina Hawkins 25:49 Unattached 53    
3 Sherri Prather 28:40 Unattached 54    
4 Antonette Zagala-Bishop 35:59 Unattached 51    
5 Sherry Stout 43:05 Unattached 57    
Masters Women 60+    
1 Phyllis Nelson 23:45 Unattached 61    
2 Judy Fisher 23:53 Unattached 65    
  Holly Hall DNF Unattached 64    
College Women Teams    
  SPU 76        
Open  Women Teams    
  CNW 44        
  ESR 52        
  SPU incomplete *        
Masters Women (40-49) Teams    
  CNW 42        
  ESR 91        
Masters Women (50-59) Teams    
  ESR incomplete *        
Boy's youth (0-14)    
1 Landon Petterson 19:00 Run26 14    
2 Robert Sekinger 22:55 Unattached 14    
3 Jake Howe 23:34 Unattached 14    
4 Troy Horn 25:44 Unattached 14    
5 Parker Hansen 26:26 Unattached 14    
High School Boys    
1 Aiden Irish 15:55 Unattached 18    
2 Taylor Guske 16:48 Run26 17    
3 Andrew Van Ness 17:22 Unattached 17    
4 Chad Skiles 17:41 Unattached 16    
5 Michael Milbank 18:47 Unattached 16    
6 Nick Howe 18:58 Unattached 16    
7 Nolan Welfringer 20:54 Unattached 16    
8 Mitch Gogert 21:07 Unattached 16    
9 Neil Vincent Roberts 21:42 Unattached 15    
10 Carsen Dean 24:02 Unattached 15    
College Men    
1 Tim Welch   SPU      
Open Men    
1 Mike Sayenko 15:12 CNW 24    
2 Brian Conrath 15:16 SPU 22    
3 Jon Murray 15:18 ESR 32    
4 John Timeus 15:26 CNW 24    
5 Caleb Knox 15:39 Unattached 23    
6 Yon Yilma 15:50 Run26 20    
7 Brett Winegar 15:57 CNW 29    
8 Jon Hickey 16:02 CNW 24    
9 Ahrlin Bauman 16:03 CNW 35    
10 Scott Halliday 16:11 CNW 20    
Masters Men 40-49    
1 Tony Young 16:01 CNW 46    
2 Sean Messiter 16:39 CNW 42    
3 Kevin McGinnis 16:54 CNW 44    
4 Paul Abdalla 16:57 CNW 47    
5 Carl Winter 17:06 CNW 42    
6 John O'Hearn 17:06 CNW 46    
7 Bob Brennand 17:19 CNW 47    
8 John Guza 17:24 Run!West 42    
9 Doug Babbit 17:48 Unattached 44    
10 Lance Logan 18:00 ESR 44    
Masters Men 50-59    
1 Michael Smith 17:03 Unattached 50    
2 Henry Wigglesworth 17:39 Unattached 50    
3 Mark Billet 17:53 CNW 55    
4 Denis Villeneuve 18:34 Unattached 52    
5 Frederick Motteler 18:36 CNW 52    
6 Michael Allison 18:41 CNW 57    
7 Bob Prather 18:45 CNW 53    
8 Jerry Zyskowski 18:55 CNW 55    
9 Win Van Pett 19:09 SRC 50    
10 Charles Dooley 20:37 Unattached 52    
Masters Men 60+    
1 Jim McGill 22:25 ESR 60    
2 Rod Brown 24:24 ESR 61    
3 Steve McCracken 26:04 Unattached 64    
4 Gary Wright 32:27 Unattached 70    
Open Men Teams    
  CNW 28        
  Run26 64        
  ESR 77        
Masters Men (40-49) Teams    
  CNW 82        
  ESR 161        
  Run!West incomplete *        
Masters Men (50-59) Teams    
  CNW 179        
  ESR 241        
  SRC incomplete *        
Masters Men (60+) Teams    
  ESR incomplete *        

* Teams require a minimum of 5 runners.
Comments are closed